This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BelGioioso Parmesan Snacking Cheese Pack - 18 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check BelGioioso Parmesan Snacking Cheese Pack - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Parmesan Snacking Cheese Pack - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? BelGioioso Parmesan Snacking Cheese Pack - 18 Oz | Spoonful