No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BelGioioso Sliced Mild Provolone Cheese, 8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crafted In Wisconsin From Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt

Check BelGioioso Sliced Mild Provolone Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BelGioioso Sliced Mild Provolone Cheese, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? BelGioioso Sliced Mild Provolone Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful