Is BelGioioso Unwrap & Roll Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- crafted in wisconsin from pasteurized milk
crafted in wisconsin from pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crafted In Wisconsin From Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt
Check BelGioioso Unwrap & Roll Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelGioioso Unwrap & Roll Fresh Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Where to buy
BelGioioso Unwrap & Roll Fresh Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Roll


