No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is BelGioioso Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured MILK, salt, enzymes, cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.

Check BelGioioso Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? BelGioioso Vegetarian Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful