Is Bell & Evans Air Chilled Breaded Chicken Thighs Boneless Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken thighs marinated in water
boneless skinless chicken thighs marinated in water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Marinated in Water and Sea Salt, Breaded with Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Cane Sugar, Dried Yeast, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika.
Check Bell & Evans Air Chilled Breaded Chicken Thighs Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Air Chilled Breaded Chicken Thighs Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


