Is Bell & Evans Air Chilled Chicken Meatballs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Meat, Chicken Skin, Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Extract (Organic Bakers Yeast, Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Rice Hull Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Marjoram, Organic Sage, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary, Organic White Pepper.
Check Bell & Evans Air Chilled Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Air Chilled Chicken Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Breast Tenders (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Tyson Air Fried Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Meat · Piece


