Is Bell & Evans Air Chilled Chicken Meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skin
- chicken leg meat
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Meat, Chicken Skin, Water, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Extract (Organic Bakers Yeast, Salt), Sea Salt, Organic Rice Hull Powder, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Marjoram, Organic Sage, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Rosemary, Organic White Pepper.
Check Bell & Evans Air Chilled Chicken Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell & Evans Air Chilled Chicken Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs
Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Breast Tenders (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Bell & Evans Breaded Gluten-Free Chicken Nuggets (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Tyson Air Fried Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Meat · Piece


