Is Bell & Evans, Chicken Breast Ground Step 2, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast

Check Bell & Evans, Chicken Breast Ground Step 2, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell & Evans, Chicken Breast Ground Step 2, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWhole Foods

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich