Is BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- +1 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices
Check BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


