Is BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • monterey jack cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cottage cheese
  • unsalted butter
  • enzymes
  • natural flavor
  • xanthan gum
  • +1 more

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices

Check BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking