Is Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese
- cheese blend
- calcium lactate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- enzyme
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Invert Cane Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping (Cheese Blend (Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Invert Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ammonium Chloride, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate), Invert Can Syrup, Water, Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


