Is THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • culture milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese
  • calcium lactate
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • enzyme

culture milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Halves: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Rivboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping:chese Blend ([Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt,Enzymes], Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)], Cheddar Cheese [Culture Milk, Salt, Enzemes, Annatto Color], Monterey Jack Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color], Monterey Jack Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes]). Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor), Salt, Flavor (Potassium Chloride And Ammonium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor), Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid.

Check THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunch