Is THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • culture milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese

monterey jack cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Halves: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Rivboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping:chese Blend ([Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt,Enzymes], Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)], Cheddar Cheese [Culture Milk, Salt, Enzemes, Annatto Color], Monterey Jack Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color], Monterey Jack Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes]). Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor), Salt, Flavor (Potassium Chloride And Ammonium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor), Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid.

Check THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunch