Is Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- enzyme
calcium lactate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Invert Cane Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping (Cheese Blend (Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Invert Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ammonium Chloride, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate), Invert Can Syrup, Water, Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Three Cheese With Mini-Shell Pasta Box - 7.25 Oz
THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE
DIGIORNO Four Cheese Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza 9.2 oz. Box 9.2 oz.
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
Where to buy
Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


