Is Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • monterey jack cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese
  • cheese blend

monterey jack cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Invert Cane Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping (Cheese Blend (Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Invert Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ammonium Chloride, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate), Invert Can Syrup, Water, Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)

Check Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep