Is BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cottage cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices

Check BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELL PEPPER & CHEESE FLUFFY MINI MUFFIN SHAPED EGGS THREE CHEESE BLEND EGG BITES, BELL PEPPER & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking