Is BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, RED AND GREEN DRIED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, FENNEL SEED, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED ONIONS.
Check BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS ONIONS & CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


