Is Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • tbsp cocoa powder 2 tbsp pb2 powdered peanut butter 8 oz greek yogurt

tbsp cocoa powder 2 tbsp pb2 powdered peanut butter 8 oz greek yogurt

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tbsp Cocoa Powder 2 Tbsp Pb2 Powdered Peanut Butter 8 Oz Greek Yogurt (Or Dairy-free Yogurt), Cup Ice 1 Banana Pinch Cinnamon

Check Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter with Chocolate 6.5 oz 2 pack with Scoop is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieBakingCookingSnacking