Is Bell PlantationPB2 Peanut Powder with Pre + Probiotics -- 6.5 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Fine dry powder delivers concentrated roasted flavor and light, slightly grainy texture that smooths when mixed with water or oil. Commonly stirred into smoothies, batters, sauces, or reconstituted as a spread. Reviewers note easy storage and versatile use, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning variable mixability or grittiness in everyday cooking.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine dry powder delivers concentrated roasted flavor and light, slightly grainy texture that smooths when mixed with water or oil. Commonly stirred into smoothies, batters, sauces, or reconstituted as a spread. Reviewers note easy storage and versatile use, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning variable mixability or grittiness in everyday cooking.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Inulin, Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6068, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Peanuts
Check Bell PlantationPB2 Peanut Powder with Pre + Probiotics -- 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell PlantationPB2 Peanut Powder with Pre + Probiotics -- 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Bell PlantationPB2 Peanut Powder with Pre + Probiotics -- 6.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


