Is BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- gelatin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chasteberry Extract 12:1 (Vitex Agnus Castus), Fruit, Jamaica Dogwood Extract 4:1 (Iscidia Piscipula), Bark, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Yeast Extract 20:1 (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Whole, Anise Extract (Pimpinella Anisum), Seed, Passionflower Extract 10:1 (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb, Damiana Extract (Turnera Diffusa), Leaf, Red Raspberry Extract (Rubus Idaeus), Wild Yam Extract 10:1 (Dioscoria Villosa), Root, Cramp Bark Extract 10:1 (Vilburnum Opulus), Rhizome Bark, Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Where to buy
BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


