Is BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chasteberry Extract 12:1 (Vitex Agnus Castus), Fruit, Jamaica Dogwood Extract 4:1 (Iscidia Piscipula), Bark, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hcl), Yeast Extract 20:1 (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Whole, Anise Extract (Pimpinella Anisum), Seed, Passionflower Extract 10:1 (Passiflora Incarnata), Herb, Damiana Extract (Turnera Diffusa), Leaf, Red Raspberry Extract (Rubus Idaeus), Wild Yam Extract 10:1 (Dioscoria Villosa), Root, Cramp Bark Extract 10:1 (Vilburnum Opulus), Rhizome Bark, Gelatin (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate

Check BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BELL PMS COMBO # 34 - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go