Is BELL-VIEW, MUSTARD, HOT JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, SELECTED MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check BELL-VIEW, MUSTARD, HOT JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELL-VIEW, MUSTARD, HOT JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Where to buy
BELL-VIEW, MUSTARD, HOT JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


