Is BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic grass fed ground beef
- milk
- italian hot pork sausage
- ground pork
- romano cheese
- organic eggs
- whey
- ricotta cheese
organic grass fed ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WINE (CAB; MERLOT BLEND), TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS ITALIAN STYLE (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, WHITE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA), ROMANO CHEESE, SEA SALT, ITALIAN HOT PORK SAUSAGE, (GROUND PORK, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ANISE, FENNEL SEED, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER), ORGANIC GRASS FED GROUND BEEF, ORGANIC SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CHILI FLAKES.
Check BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


