Is BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- romano cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WINE (CAB; MERLOT BLEND), TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS ITALIAN STYLE (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, WHITE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA), ROMANO CHEESE, SEA SALT, ITALIAN HOT PORK SAUSAGE, (GROUND PORK, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ANISE, FENNEL SEED, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER), ORGANIC GRASS FED GROUND BEEF, ORGANIC SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CHILI FLAKES.
Check BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


