Is BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic grass fed ground beef
- italian hot pork sausage
- ground pork
- calcium chloride
organic grass fed ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WINE (CAB; MERLOT BLEND), TOMATO PASTE (ORGANIC TOMATOES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK), OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS ITALIAN STYLE (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES DRIED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, WHITE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA), ROMANO CHEESE, SEA SALT, ITALIAN HOT PORK SAUSAGE, (GROUND PORK, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ANISE, FENNEL SEED, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER), ORGANIC GRASS FED GROUND BEEF, ORGANIC SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CHILI FLAKES.
Check BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BELLA AMORE SAUCE, BELLA AMORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


