Is Bella Lucia Pizzelles Waffle Cookie Gluten Free Anise -- 6 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs allergens
  • eggs

eggs allergens

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bella Lucia is a gluten-free pizzelle cookie manufacturer that was founded in 2009. Their pizzelle cookies are handmade using a pizzelle iron. Bella Lucia is the only company in North America that produces gluten-free pizzelle cookies. In 2016, they received the Young Emerging Business Award, and in 2017, they were awarded the Sofi Award and won silver in the gluten-free snack category. People say that Bella Lucia's pizzelle cookies taste great. The Bella Lucia Pizzelles Waffle Cookie Gluten Free Anise 6 oz is a specific product offered by the company.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Mix (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Eggs, Sugar, Canola Oil, Anise Oil, Allergens: Contains Eggs Allergens: Contains Eggs

Check Bella Lucia Pizzelles Waffle Cookie Gluten Free Anise -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bella Lucia Pizzelles Waffle Cookie Gluten Free Anise -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast