Is Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil (Pure Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Canola Oil, Sun Dried Roma Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Basil, Herbs And Spices, Contains Sulfites (For Color Retention)
Check Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Julienne Tomatoes in Re-Closeable Pouch
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz
Where to buy
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


