Is Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil (Pure Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Canola Oil, Sun Dried Roma Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Basil, Herbs And Spices, Contains Sulfites (For Color Retention)
Check Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Julienne Tomatoes in Re-Closeable Pouch
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz
Where to buy
Bella Sun Luci Sun Dried Tomato Pesto Sauce with Whole Pine Nuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


