Is Bella VItano Sartori Garlic & Herb Bella Vitano Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bellavitano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bellavitano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spice Blend (dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt, Aleppo Chili Pepper, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Lavender). Contains Milk.
Check Bella VItano Sartori Garlic & Herb Bella Vitano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bella VItano Sartori Garlic & Herb Bella Vitano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


