Is Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • natural butter flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen thin‑crust pizza offering a crisp, golden base with a savory, slightly spicy topping profile and gooey layer. Texture is firm at the edges, softer toward the center. Commonly baked from frozen for quick weeknight meals or shared at gatherings; reviews note reliable crisping, uneven topping distribution, and occasional grease.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Fresh Yeast, Canola/olive Oil Blend, Shortening Flakes (palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor And Soy Lecithin), Whey Powder, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Surface (added For Freshness). Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Sauce: Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic, Citric Acid. Pepperoni: Pork And Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy, Milk

Check Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bellatoria Gluten Free Thin Crust Pepperoni Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go