Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese 150 gr Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bellavitano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tennessee Whiskey (Corn, Rye, Barley Malt, Water, Yeast)

Check Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese 150 gr against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese 150 gr is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich Filling
Vegetarian? Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese 150 gr | Spoonful