Is Belle Bretagne Fine Herbs Glazed Country Style Pate Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- pork liver
- pork rind
- pork fat
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pork Liver, Water, Pork Rind, Pork, Liquid Egg White, Modified Milk, Onions, Salt, Flavour (Modified Corn Starch), Fines Herbs, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Contains : Egg, Milk
Check Belle Bretagne Fine Herbs Glazed Country Style Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Bretagne Fine Herbs Glazed Country Style Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Belle Bretagne Fine Herbs Glazed Country Style Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


