Is Belle Bretagne Pepper Glazed Liver Pate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- pork
- pork liver
- pork rind
- pork fat
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Fat, Pork Liver, Pork Rind, Water, Liquid Egg White, Modified Milk, Onions, Salt, Pork, Spices, Sugar, Carrots, Celery, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Glaze: Water, Pork Gelatin, Black Pepper, White Vinegar, Caramel Colour (Sulphites), Contains : Egg, Milk
Check Belle Bretagne Pepper Glazed Liver Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Bretagne Pepper Glazed Liver Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Belle Bretagne Pepper Glazed Liver Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


