Is Belle Epicurean Chocolate Truffle Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NON GMO FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PURE CANE SUGAR, PURE BROWN CANE SUGAR, ETHICALLY SOURCED EXTRA BRUTE COCOA, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, RICE STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), PURE COFFEE POWDER, IMPORTED SICILIAN SEA SALT.
Check Belle Epicurean Chocolate Truffle Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Epicurean Chocolate Truffle Small Batch Cookie & Bar Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 20 Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Powder


