Is Belle Epicurean Vanilla Sea Salt Scratch Cobbler Biscuit Mix, Vanilla Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMIN C, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, BAKING POWDER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SEA SALT, VANILLA, CREAM OF TARTAR, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, EMULSIFIER (RICE STARCH, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS).
Check Belle Epicurean Vanilla Sea Salt Scratch Cobbler Biscuit Mix, Vanilla Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belle Epicurean Vanilla Sea Salt Scratch Cobbler Biscuit Mix, Vanilla Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Good & Gather Sea Salt Caramel Hot Cocoa Mix
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cookie Mix Sea Salt Chocolate Chip - 13 Oz
Sea Salt Chocolate Chunk Cookie Mix
About this product
Bread · Powder


