No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Bellis Apricot Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mixed Dried Fruit 25% (Apricot 12%), Glucose Syrup From Maize, Coconut, Milk Solids Non Fat, Maltodextrin From Maize, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Natural Colour 160B (Annatto), Dried Fruit

Check Bellis Apricot Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bellis Apricot Bar | Spoonful