No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Bellis Apricot Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Mixed Dried Fruit 25% (Apricot 12%), Glucose Syrup From Maize, Coconut, Milk Solids Non Fat, Maltodextrin From Maize, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Natural Colour 160B (Annatto), Dried Fruit

Check Bellis Apricot Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Bellis Apricot Bar | Spoonful