Is BelliWelli Chocolate Chip Probiotic Bar With Belly Benefits Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior; texture yields bite-sized pieces. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate flavor, portability and occasional crumbliness; some describe it as sweeter than expected and texture varies by batch.

Description
Sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior; texture yields bite-sized pieces. Often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, between meals or with coffee. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chocolate flavor, portability and occasional crumbliness; some describe it as sweeter than expected and texture varies by batch.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, almonds, oats, chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), sorghum, coconut oil, cane sugar, glycerin, brown rice syrup, tapioca flour, acacia fiber, natural flavor, rice extract, salt, apple cider vinegar, bacillus coagulans (probiotic), baking soda, mixed tocopherols. Contains: ALMOND, COCONUT.
Check BelliWelli Chocolate Chip Probiotic Bar With Belly Benefits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelliWelli Chocolate Chip Probiotic Bar With Belly Benefits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


