Is BelliWelli CInnamon Swirl Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Warm spiced sweetness with aromatic depth and a balanced sugar profile; soft, tender swirled layers offer a moist, slightly flaky bite. Commonly served toasted for breakfast, paired with coffee or tea, or eaten as a convenient handheld snack or dessert. Texture and spice-forward flavor define typical use and serving occasions.

Description
Warm spiced sweetness with aromatic depth and a balanced sugar profile; soft, tender swirled layers offer a moist, slightly flaky bite. Commonly served toasted for breakfast, paired with coffee or tea, or eaten as a convenient handheld snack or dessert. Texture and spice-forward flavor define typical use and serving occasions.
Ingredients
Almond Butter, Date Flour, Creamy Chips (Cocoa Butter*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup*, Maltodextrin*, Vanilla*), Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Coconut Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Tapioca Flour, Rolled Oats, Chia, Acacia Fiber, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon, Rice Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086 (Probiotic), Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant For Freshness). *Organic
Check BelliWelli CInnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelliWelli CInnamon Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


