Is BelliWelli CInnamon Swirl Dairy Free?

Description
Warm spiced sweetness with aromatic depth and a balanced sugar profile; soft, tender swirled layers offer a moist, slightly flaky bite. Commonly served toasted for breakfast, paired with coffee or tea, or eaten as a convenient handheld snack or dessert. Texture and spice-forward flavor define typical use and serving occasions.

Description
Warm spiced sweetness with aromatic depth and a balanced sugar profile; soft, tender swirled layers offer a moist, slightly flaky bite. Commonly served toasted for breakfast, paired with coffee or tea, or eaten as a convenient handheld snack or dessert. Texture and spice-forward flavor define typical use and serving occasions.
Ingredients
Almond Butter, Date Flour, Creamy Chips (Cocoa Butter*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup*, Maltodextrin*, Vanilla*), Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Coconut Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Bran, Tapioca Flour, Rolled Oats, Chia, Acacia Fiber, Pure Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon, Rice Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086 (Probiotic), Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant For Freshness). *Organic
Check BelliWelli CInnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelliWelli CInnamon Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


