Is BelliWelli The Low-Fodmap Snackbar Cookies and Crème Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Belli Welli Gluten Free Blend (oat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Oat Bran, Tapioca Flour, Acacia Fiber, Chia, Almond Butter, Brown Sugar, Vegan White Chips (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla* , Salt), Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract, Rice Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Apple Cider Vinegar, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (probiotic), Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant For Freshness), Baking Soda. *organic. Contains Almonds, Coconut.
Check BelliWelli The Low-Fodmap Snackbar Cookies and Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BelliWelli The Low-Fodmap Snackbar Cookies and Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Cookie · Piece


