Is Bells 2 Macaroni Cheese Pies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Macaroni (21%) (Durum Wheat; Semolina), Water, Cheese (contains Milk) (12%), Margarine (Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt; Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Glaze (Rapeseed Oil; Milk Proteins; Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60; Glucose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Cayenne, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: E920
Check Bells 2 Macaroni Cheese Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bells 2 Macaroni Cheese Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


