Is Bells 4 Wee Scotch Pies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- e920
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Beef (12%), Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fractions; Water; Salt; Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Rusk, Salt, Glaze (Rapeseed Oil; Milk Proteins; Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60; Glucose; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Coriander, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: E920
Check Bells 4 Wee Scotch Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bells 4 Wee Scotch Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Katz Gluten Free Mini Pies - Blueberry |Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, Soy Free, Kosher | (1 Pack, 5.5 Ounce Each)
Little Debbie Snack Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Snack Oatmeal Creme Pies (Dbl Decker)
Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


