Is Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DRY MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
About this product
Bread · Piece


