Is Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DRY MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
About this product
Bread · Piece


