Is Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DRY MOLASSES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, YEAST, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bell's Brooklyn Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Bagels, 4 Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
About this product
Bread · Piece


