Is UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, sweet cinnamon-and-raisin loaf delivers tender, pillowy slices with a pronounced cinnamon aroma and scattered plump raisins; commonly used for toast, sandwiches, French toast, or warm breakfast servings. Reviews often highlight its moist texture and toasting performance, while some note variable sweetness and occasional inconsistencies in slice thickness or freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Raisins, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Juice, Potato Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Yeast, Tapioca Syrup Or Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Cinnamon, Mold Inhibitor (Cultured Corn Syrup, Citric Acid), Enzymes, Cinnamon Oil, Baked In A Gluten-free Bakery

Check UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD is available at 17 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGluten Free MallH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoLoblawsMariano'sMetroPick 'n SaveReal Canadian SuperstoreShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking