Is Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose monohydrate
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bell's healthcare allergy relief 10 mg film-coated tablets each tablet contains 10 mg cetirizine hydrochloride. also contains titanium dioxide (e171) and lactose monohydrate. please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use. uses: to relieve the symptoms of: hayfever, skin allergies, pet allergies, mould sp allergies and house dust mite allergies. dosage: for oral use. adults and children aged 12 years and over: one tablet once a day. children aged 6 to 12 years: half tablet twice a day. children under 6 years: not recommended. see leafiet for further advice. do not take more medicine than the label tells you to. warning: may cause drowsiness. if affected do not drive or operate machinery. avo alcoholic drink. if symptoms persist consult your doctor do not take if unu an
Check Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bells Healthcare Allergy Relief Tablet's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


