Is Belmont Banana Creme Gourmet Pie Dairy Free?

Description
Belmont Banana Creme Pie
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed nonfat milk
- low fat milk
- whole milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belmont Banana Creme Pie
Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, LOW FAT MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PALM), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR), DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BANANAS, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, DRY WHOLE MILK, EGG, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALMONDS, MOISTURE STABILIZING AGENT (SORBITOL), LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK PROTEIN, CARAMEL, CAROTENE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Belmont Banana Creme Gourmet Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Banana Creme Gourmet Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Snack · Whole


