Is Belmont Biscuit Co. Coconut Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Desiccated Coconut (13%), Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Starch, Egg, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (575, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Egg. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Other Gluten Cereals.
Check Belmont Biscuit Co. Coconut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuit Co. Coconut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


